最新IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668試験,

KilltestのIBM Certified Specialist認定資格レベルC9020-668試験対策はこの領域の専門知識の学習を重心として、Killtest専門技能を強化するために開発されています。Killtest C9020-668試験では、IBM Certified Specialist認定を構成するために必要なスキルを検証します。C9020-668(IBM Storage Technical V1)試験は仮想化データセンターそしてプライベートクラウドへ 現在のような経済状態を迎えて、既存のITインフラに対する行き詰まりを感じることが増えてきた。
Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
What is the complete source of information for power, cooling, and floor space requirements for IBM tape products?

A. Preinstall TDA checklist

B. Product announcement letters

C. Installation and Planning Guide

D. IBM Storage System Interoperation Center

Answer: A

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?

A. IBM DS8886 HPFE

B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R

C. IBM FlashSystem V9000

D. IBM XIV with compression

Answer: C

A customer has floor and rack space constraints.Which model should be included with a single frame IBM TS4500 L25?

A. Additional I/O station

B. Top rack with PDU

C. HD2 storage frame

D. Additional cartridge magazines

Answer: B

Which OpenStack component allows management of IBM XIV and IBM DS8884 through a dashboard that gives administrators control while empowering users to provision resources through a web interface?

A. Swift

B. Horizon

C. Cinder

D. Nova

Answer: B

Which solution provides virtualization, consolidation, and automation for a cloud deployment?

A. IBM XIV with IBM Spectrum Protect

B. IBM FlashSystem 900

C. IBM Virtual Storage Center

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: C

A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?

A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.

B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.

C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.

D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.

Answer: D

A customer wants to improve overall workload performance and is considering adding either an IBM Storwize V7000F or an IBM FlashSystem A9000 to the environment.Which key performance characteristic differentiates these two products?

A. Latency

B. Connect time

C. Cache hit rate

D. Queue time

Answer: A

Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?

A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance

B. IBM Spectrum Archive

C. IBM Spectrum protect

D. IBM Spectrum Control Base

Answer: C

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?

A. Offline Initialization

B. Quick Initialization

C. Synchronous Replication

D. Asynchronous Replication

Answer: A

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?

A. Hypersite

B. Hyperledger

C. Hyper-Scale

D. HyperSwap

Answer: D

あなたは%IBM研究ガイドと基本的で簡潔なアドビのバージョンなど、アドビによってかなり威圧的なブックを通してあなたの方法を耕す必要はありません。 Killtestアドビ研究ガイドは、初心者から専門家までの学生のために設計およびC9020-668試験問題集の基本的なファンダメンタルズの全体のスペクトルをカバーしています。Killtestが提供する問題集は、この分野に対する当社の専門家によって作り上げられたクオリティーの高い実践練習問題です。Killtestの目標は実際の認定試験に出題される問題を少なくとも95%をカバーし、95%の正確性を保つことです。

Killtestは勉強者のそばにいてさしあげて、勉強者の成功を保障します。勉強者の目標はどんなに高くても、Killtestはその目標を現実にすることができます。Killtestの IBMのC9020-668試験参考書は問題と解答を含めて、高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。弊社のIBM Certified Specialist資格のC9020-668試験参考書は正確性が高くて、カバー率も広いで、勉強者がIBMのC9020-668試験に合格するのに大変役に立ちます。Killtestの問題集を購入したら、勉強者の試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ERROR: si-captcha.php plugin says GD image support not detected in PHP!

Contact your web host and ask them why GD image support is not enabled for PHP.

ERROR: si-captcha.php plugin says imagepng function not detected in PHP!

Contact your web host and ask them why imagepng function is not enabled for PHP.